Litalsa: Alava's lithography

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA OF LITOGRAFIA ALAVESA, S.L.



PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

In compliance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on Data Protection, we inform you that the data that will be treated as Responsible by LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L., whose purpose of treatment is the provision of the service that the user requests through our contact Form. We need you to check the box that indicates the acceptance of this policy. If you do not give your express consent, we will not be able to answer to your request.

For the correct provision of the services offered by LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L., it is necessary that the user answers every question that appear in the forms present on our website. Likewise, the user declares that he is of legal age.

The processing of the personal data requested will also have the purpose of processing the sending of commercial information related to products and services currently offered by LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L.; that information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email or any other means. To perform this treatment, it is necessary that the user check the box enabled in the web page form.

If you include your information in our employment exchange form, we inform you that the processing of data by LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L. has the purpose of collection and processing information to evaluate your candidacy in the case that in the future, a vacancy that fits your characteristics arises. You commit to keep your CV updated, so if you don´t send communication of data update, we will understand that it is made. This CV will be kept for a maximum period of two years.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L. undertakes to treat them with strict confidentiality keeping the secrecy due, for this purpose, the entity has implemented the appropriate security measures according to the risk analysis carried out.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred to third parties nor international data transfers, except legal obligation or necessary cession only and exclusively when it is necessary for the provision of the service requested, in which case the consent for this will be requested.

RIGHTS

The data collected and processed will be kept for a limited period of time, this period will be necessary to meet the legal obligations imposed on LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L. by the different applicable regulations.

The user as interested can exercise at all times the following rights at the address indicated in the Legal Notice:

Right of access: the interested party may request from the Responsible party the data processed and, if so, which specific personal data are processed.

Right of rectification: the interested party may request the Responsible person to correct his personal data in case of not being exact.

Right of suppression: the interested party may request the Responsible to delete their personal data.

Right of opposition: the interested party may object to the Responsible carrying out a processing of their personal data.


Right to the limitation of the processing: the interested party may request the Responsible to temporarily not treat their personal data in specific cases.

Right to portability: the interested party may request the Responsible their automated data in a structured format of easy access and management.

More information about your rights at www.agpd.es.

Also, you have the right to file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

COOKIES

Sometimes we may use a technology called 'cookies' in order to provide a series of content and / or services in a personalized manner. A cookie is a small piece of data that a Web site can send to the user's Web browsing program.

In turn, this element can be stored on the hard drive of the user's computer so that we can recognize it when you return to our website. In any case, there is always the possibility that the user specifies, in the preferences of his navigation program that he wishes, to receive a warning before accepting any cookie.

The data that will be stored in each cookie are the following: language, date and time of the last time the user visited our website, design of content that the user chose in his first visit to our website and security elements that intervene in controlling access to restricted areas.

 

From this website we study the preferences of our users (demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns and other information together to understand the behavior and profile of our users). The tracking of the preferences of our users helps us to improve our Website as well as our services.


For this, we use Google Analytics system (Google tool for measuring the traffic of the Web Pages), which can store cookies on your computer to help us collect information that will be used only for statistical purposes and to study the behavior of users.

The information collected by the cookie (including the IP) is stored and transmitted to Google servers in the United States. Google will use such data to collect your activity on our site and generate reports for the purpose of identifying your use of the site. Google may provide such information to third parties when required by current legislation. The acceptance of this policy implies acceptance of the use by Google of the information collected by Google Analytics.

 

You can configure your browser to refuse the storage of cookies on your computer.
In order to disable cookies from browsers you can find information on how to do it (in case of using as a browser):

Firefox here: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Explorer here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari here: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

 

COMPLETE INFORMATION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

DATA CONTROLLER

Who is the responsible for your data processing?
- Identity: LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L.
- Postal address: Calle Santa Lucía 27 -01320, Oyón, Álava
- Email: litalsa@litalsa.es

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L. we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purposes:

- Management and administration of the contractual relationship established with suppliers, customers and employees.

- Provide commercial information about products and services that may be of interest of interested parties

- Video surveillance of the facilities in case you access to our facilities

- To answer to your questions in the case that you have doubts about the website.

- To evaluate your candidacy for a future vacancy, if you have provided your CV.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be preserved:
a) As long as the mercantile relationship is maintained.
b) The interested party has not requested a deletion
c) The information that by legal imperative must be kept for a specific time will not be eliminated until the time indicated in law elapses.

What is the legitimating for data processing?

The legal basis for Data Processing is as follows:
- Contract execution in case that you are a employed, client, provider.
- Legitimate interest in case you have been recorded by the video surveillance cameras.
- Consent of the interested party provided on the website in case that you have made any request or inquiry in our Contact Form.
- Consent of the interested party in case of sending his CV
- Legitimate interest when making advertising newsletters

 

 RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA SUPPLIED

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
a) The data will be communicated by legal requirement to:
- Social security administration (In case of employees)
- Tributary Administration (In case of employees, suppliers and customers)
- Other organisms of public administration (In case of employees, suppliers and customers)
- Law enforcement agencies (In case of video surveillance)
- Insurance entities (in case of being an employee)

b) The data will be communicated by contractual requirement to:
- Banks, savings banks and rural banks

 

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

What are your rights?
Anyone has the right to obtain a confirmation about if LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L. is treating personal data that concerns to you, or not.

Right of access: the interested party may request from the Responsible party the data processed and, if so, which specific personal data are processed.

Right of rectification: the interested party may request the Responsible person to correct his personal data in case of not being exacts.

Right of erasure: the interested party may request the Responsible, the deletion of their personal data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Right of opposition: the interested party may object to carrying out a processing of their personal data by the Responsible.

Right to the limitation of the processing: the interested party may request the Responsible to temporarily not use their personal data in specific cases.

Right to portability: the interested party may request to the Responsible their data in a structured and automated format with easy access and management.


How rights can be exercised?
Through a letter addressed to LITOGRAFÍA ALAVESA, S.L., Calle Santa Lucía 27 - 01320, Oyón (Álava).

Other complaint procedures
If you consider that your rights have not been properly attended, you have the right to file a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid.

 

 

 

We use cookies to provide our users a comfortable and safe navigation. By using our website you accept the use of cookies - More information - Accept.